Maine School Administrative District #32

Ashland • Garfield Plantation • Masardis • Oxbow Plantation

The mission of Ashland District School is to educate all students to understand the past, learn in the present, and flourish in the future as productive and engaged citizens.

HornetLogo

Ashland District School


180 Presque Isle Road • P.O. Box 369 • Ashland, ME 04732 • Phone: 207.435.3481

Athletics Schedules


Varsity Basketball 2019-2020

Date Home Visitor Location
Departure
Game Times
Nov 29
Nov 30
Hodgdon Preseason
Tournament
Hodgdon
7:00
1:00
Girls-9:00/11:00 Boys-10:00/12:00
Girls-3:00/5:00 Boys-4:00/6:00
Dec 6 ASHLAND
(Girls Only)
Katahdin Ashland
Girls 5:30
Dec 6 ASHLAND
(Boys Only)
GHCA Ashland
Boys 7:00
Dec 9 ASHLAND Hodgdon Ashland
Girls 5:30
Boys 7:00
Dec 14 Easton ASHLAND Easton
11:30
Girls 1:00
Boys 2:30
Dec 17 Madwaska ASHLAND Madawaska
3:15
Girls 5:30
Boys 7:00
Dec 19 ASHLAND So Aroostook Ashland
Girls 5:00
Boys 6:30
Dec 21 ASHLAND
(Girls Only)
East Grand Ashland
Girls 1:00
Dec 23 Shead ASHLAND
(Boys Only)
Eastport
8:00
Boys 1:00
Dec 28 ASHLAND Wisdom Ashland
Girls 1:00
Boys 2:30
Dec 31 So Aroostook ASHLAND Dyer Brook
11:00
Girls 1:00
Boys 2:30
Jan 2 ASHLAND Washburn Ashland
Boys 5:30
Girls 7:00
Jan 4 ASHLAND
(Boys Only)
Shead Ashland
Boys 1:00
Jan 6 ASHLAND Easton Ashland
Girls 5:30
Boys 7:00
Jan 8 Katahdin ASHLAND
(Girls Only)
Katahdin
3:15
Girls 5:00
Jan 10 Van Buren ASHLAND Van Buren
3:30
Girls 5:30
Boys 7:00
Jan 14 ASHLAND Madawaska Ashland
Boys 5:30
Girls 7:00
Jan 16 Wisdom ASHLAND St. Agatha
3:00
Girls 5:30
Boys 7:00
Jan 22 East Grand
(Girls Only)
ASHLAND East Grand
2:30
Girls 5:00
Jan 25 GHCA ASHLAND
(Boys Only)
Hodgdon
11:00
Boys 1:00

Jan 28 ASHLAND Van Buren Ashland
Boys 5:30
Girls 7:00
Jan 30 Washburn ASHLAND Washburn
4:15
Girls 5:30
Boys 7:00
Feb 4 Hodgdon ASHLAND Hodgdon
3:30
Boys 5:30
Girls 7:00

Middle School Basketball 2019

Date Home Visitor Location Departure Game Time
Nov 1 ASHLAND Central Aroostook
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Nov 4 ASHLAND So Aroostook
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Nov 6 ASHLAND Wisdom Ashland
Boys 3:30
Girls 5:00
Nov 8 Woodland ASHLAND Woodland
2:00
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Nov 13 ASHLAND Van Buren Ashland
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Nov 18 ASHLAND Woodland Ashland
Boys 3:30
Girls 5:00
Nov 20 Fort Fairfield ASHLAND Fort Fairfield
2:00
Boys 3:30
Girls 5:00
Nov 22 Central Aroostook ASHLAND Mars Hill
2:00
Boys 3:30
Girls 5:00
Dec 2 So Aroostook ASHLAND Dyer Brook
1:30
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Dec 3 ASHLAND Easton Ashland
Boys 3:30
Boys 5:00
Dec 9 Easton ASHLAND Easton
2:00
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Dec 12 Washbrun ASHLAND Washburn HS
1:45
Girls 3:00
Boys 4:30
Dec 17 ASHLAND Washburn Ashland
Girls 3:30
Boys 5:00
Dec 20 ASHLAND Fort Fairfield Ashland
Boys 3:30
Girls 5:00